Optics.org
daily coverage of the optics & photonics industry and the markets that it serves
Featured Showcases
Photonex+Vacuum Technologies
Products
Menu
Product Announcement

785nm Laser

04 Jan 2021

CRYLINK’s 785 nm laser includes 785 nm Optical fiber output accurate wavelength laser system of AWM series,785 nm Optical fiber output accurate wavelength laser module of AWO series,785nm Narrow linewidth laser system of NLM series,785 nm Single mode narrow linewidth laser module of NLS series,785 nm Stable wavelength semiconductor laser,785 nm Narrow linewidth semiconductor laser module,785 nm Dual wavelength and narrow linewidth packaging module of DWM series,785 nm Dual wavelength narrow linewidth laser system of NLDM series,785 nm Multimode narrow linewidth laser module of NLO series,They are used in Flow cytometry,Confocal microscopy,Fluorescence excitation,Granularity measurement,Super-resolution microscopyand, Up-conversion material, Laser particle size analyzer, Sensing,Biological analysis and other fields.

785nm Optical Fiber Output Accurate Wavelength Laser System of AWM Series

Our quasi wavelength fiber coupled output semiconductor laser system can provide a variety of wavelength options. Fiber coupled output has excellent power stability. Product structure is small, portable, with user-friendly operation interface, perfect refrigeration system, can meet the different needs of users. Our company can also provide customized services according to the requirements of users.

  Fiber Interface Output Power (mW) Line Width (nm)
CL785-SIF(FA)-100mW-AWM016 FC/APC 100 1
CL785-SIF(FP)-100mW-AWM017 FC/PC 100 1
CL785-SIF(S)-100mW-AWM018 SMA905 100 1

785nm Optical Fiber Output Accurate Wavelength Laser Module of AWO Series

The quasi wavelength semiconductor laser module introduced by our company has a variety of wavelengths to choose from, equipped with standard input / output interface, which can be easily embedded into the user’s whole system and achieve stable power output. This series of products adopt optical fiber coupling output mode, equipped with TEC refrigeration module, can provide customized and secondary development services according to customer requirements.

Model   CL785-SIF(FA)-40mW-AWO009 CL785-SIF(FP)-40mW-AWO010
Optical Parameter Central Wavelength (nm) 785 785
Wavelength Tolerance (nm) ±10 ±10
Output Power (mW) 40 40
Line Width (nm) <6 <6
Power Stability ±1.0%@8H ±1.0%@8H
System Parameter Power Adjustment Range 0100% 0100%
Preheat Time (Min) 15 15
Modulation Input PH2.0-10P PH2.0-10P
Fiberl Interface FC/APC FC/PC
Power Input 4.9~5.1 4.9~5.1
System Power Consumption (W) <4 <4
Storage Humidity (RH) 0~80% 0~80%
Storage Temperature () 055 055
Operating Temperature () 10~35 10~35
System Weight (g) <130 <130
System Size (mm) 76.2×63.5×22 76.2×63.5×22

Narrow Linewidth Laser

785nm Narrow Linewidth Laser System of NLM Series

Narrow linewidth laser system is our special product. This series of products are compact in structure, portable and convenient. The core technologies such as short cavity method, VBG wavelength locking, directional optical feedback, built-in semiconductor refrigeration, etc. are used to realize narrow linewidth, stable power and stable spectral output of laser.

Model   CL785-MIF(S)-500mW-NLM006 CL785-MIF(FP)-500mW-NLM007
Optical Parameter Central Wavelength (nm) 785 785
Output Power (mW) 500 500
Wavelength Tolerance (nm) ±0.5 ±0.5
Line Width (nm) <0.1 <0.1
Wavelength Stability ±0.005nm@8H ±0.005nm@8H
Power Stability ±1.0%@8H ±1.0%@8H
Edge Mode Rejection Ratio (dB) 40 40
System Parameter Power Adjustment Range 0100% 0100%
Preheat Time (min) 15 15
Modulation Input 1kHz TTLOr Analog signal0-5V
Control Interface USBBNC USBBNC
Fiber Interface SMA905 FC/PC
Adaptive Optical Fiber 105µm0.22NA 105µm0.22NA
Power Input 100V-240V 50/60Hz 100V-240V 50/60Hz
Storage Temperature (℃) -1060 -1060
Storage Humidity 080%RH 080%RH
Operating Temperature (℃) 1035 1035
System Weight (Kg) 2.5 2.5
Laser Power Size (mm) 150102200 150102200

785nm Single Mode Narrow Linewidth Laser Module of NLS Series

Single mode narrow linewidth laser module is a special product of our company. It is equipped with standard I / O interface, which can be easily embedded into the user’s whole system and realize very stable single mode narrow linewidth laser output. The product has built-in optimized optical feedback power stabilization module and Tec refrigeration module, which makes the product have good spectral characteristics and power stability characteristics. Customized and secondary development services can be provided according to customer requirements.

Model   CL785-SIF(FA)-50mW-NLS001 
Optical Parameter Central Wavelength (nm) 785
Output Power (mW) 50
Wavelength Tolerance (nm) ±0.5
Line Width (nm) <0.1
Wavelength Stability ±0.005nm@8H
Power Stability ±1.0%@8H
Side Mode Rejection Ratio (dB) 40
System Parameter Power Adjustment Range 0~100%
Preheat Time (min) 15
Control Interface PH2.0-10P,USB
Fiber Interface FC/APC
Adaptive Optical Fiber 5µm,0.14NA
Power Input 4.9V-5.1V @2A
System Power Consumption (W) <4
Storage Temperature (℃) 0~70
Storage Humidity 0~80%RH
Operating Temperature (℃) 10~35
System Weight (g) 150
Laser Power Size (mm) 76.2ⅹ63.5ⅹ22

785nm Multimode Narrow Linewidth Laser Module of NLO Series

The narrow linewidth laser module is a special product of our company. It is equipped with standard input and output interfaces, which can be easily embedded into the user’s whole system to achieve very stable narrow linewidth laser output. The product has built-in optimized optical feedback power stabilization module and Tec refrigeration module, which makes the product have good spectral characteristics and power stability characteristics. Customized and secondary development services can be provided according to customer requirements.

Model   CL785-MIW-500mW-NLO001 CL785-MIF(FP)-500mW-NLO002
Optical
Parameter
Central Wavelength (nm) 785 785
Wavelength Tolerance (nm) ±0.5 ±0.5
Output Power (mW) 500 500
Line Width (nm) <0.1 <0.1
Wavelength Stability ± 0.007nm @ 8H Typ ± 0.007nm @ 8H Typ
Power Stability ±1.0%@8H ±1.0%@8H
Side Mode Rejection Ratio (dB) 40 40

System
Parameter

Power Adjustment Range 0100% 0100%
Preheat Time (Min) 15 15
Fiber Interface Space Light FC/PC
Control Interface PH2.0-10PUSB PH2.0-10PUSB
Adaptive Optical Fiber 105µm0.22NA 105µm0.22NA
Power Input 4.9V-5.1V @2A 4.9V-5.1V @2A
System Power Consumption (W) <5 <5
Storage Temperature () 055 055
Storage Humidity (RH) 0~80% 0~80%
Operating Temperature () 10~35 10~35
System Weight (g) 150 150
System Size (mm) 76.263.522 76.263.522

785nm Dual wavelength and narrow linewidth packaging module of DWM series

Model Continuous Output Power  Center Wavelength Connector
CL784785-0.5-600600mW-DWM001 600 mWEach wavelength 784/785 nm FC/PC, ST, SMA905
CL785/830-0.5-600/600mW-DWM002 600 mWEach wavelength 785/830 nm FC/PC, SMA905
CL785/1064-0.5-600/600mW-DWM003 600 mWEach wavelength 785/1064 nm FC/PC, SMA905

785nm Dual Wavelength Narrow Linewidth Laser System of NLDM Series

The special dual wavelength narrow linewidth laser system of our company in the top view can provide two kinds of wavelength narrow linewidth fiber coupling output. The laser adopts the core technologies such as wavelength locking of body Bragg grating (VBG), directional optical feedback and built-in semiconductor refrigeration module to realize the narrow linewidth, stable power and stable spectral output of the system.

Model Central Wavelength (nm) Output Power (mW) Fiber Interface
CL784-785-MIF(FP)-500-500mW-NLDM001 785/784 > 500 (each wavelength) FC/PC
CL785/830-MIF(FP)-500/500mW-NLDM002 785/830 > 500 (each wavelength) FC/PC
L785/1064-MIF(FP)-500/500mW-NLDM003 785/1064 > 500 (each wavelength) FC/PC

Semiconductor Laser

785nm Stable Wavelength Semiconductor Laser

Model   CL785-0.5-600mW-SWL001
Optical Parameter Continuous Output Power (mW) 600
Center Wavelength (nm) 785±0.5
Spectral Width (nm) ≤0.3
Characteristics of Wavelength With Temperature (nm/) 0.02
Characteristics of Wavelength With Current (nm/A) 0.05
Electrical Parameter Threshold Current (mA) 0.36
Operating Current (mA) 1.4
Operating Voltage (V) 2.3
Differential Efficiency (W/A) 0.6
PD Current (µA) 100-600
Thermistor Parameters (kΩ/β(25)) 10±5%/3450
TEC Maximum Current (A) 2.2
TEC Maximum Voltage (V) 8.7
Optical Fiber Parameter Fiber Diameter (µm) 105
Fiber Cladding Diameter (µm) 125
Fiber Coating Diameter (µm) 250
Numerical Aperture 0.22
Connector SMA905
Other Parameter Operating Temperature () 10-30
Operating Relative Humidity (%) 75
Storage Temperature () -20~70
Storage Relative Humidity (%) 90
Pin Soldering TemperatureMax () 250(10 Sec.)

785nm Narrow Linewidth Semiconductor Laser Module

Model   CL785-0.5-600mW-NSL(PD)001 CL785-0.5-600mW-NSL002
Optical
Parameter
Continuous Output Power (mW) 600 600
Center Wavelength (nm) 785±0.5 785±0.5
Spectral Width (nm) ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Electrical
Parameter
Threshold Current (A) 0.36 0.36
Operating Current (A) 1.09 1.09
Operating Voltage (V) 2 2
Differential Efficiency (W/A) 0.8 0.8
PD Current (µA) <2000 /
Thermistor Parameters (kΩ/β(25)) 10±5%/3450 /
TEC Maximum Current (A) 2.2 /
TEC Maximum Voltage (V) 8.7 /
Other
Parameter
Operating Temperature () 10-30 10-30
Operating Relative Humidity (%) 75 75
Storage Temperature () -20~70 -20~70
Storage Relative Humidity (%) 90 90
Pin Soldering TemperatureMax  250(10 Sec.) 250(10 Sec.)

CONTACT DETAILS
Nanjing Crylink Photonics Co.,Ltd
No.3, Hengda Road, Economic and Technological Development Zone, Nanjing, China
No.200,Zhaoxian Road,Jiading District,Shanghai City
Nanjing
Jiangsu
210038
China
Tel: (86)025-68790684
Fax: (86)025-68790685
Email Us
Web Site
Copyright © 2021 SPIE EuropeDesigned by Kestrel Web Services