Optics.org
daily coverage of the optics & photonics industry and the markets that it serves
News
Menu
Finisar gave a SWDM demonstration of 70m transmission.
Finisar launches included: a 40 Gb/s SWDM4™ transceiver in a QSFP+ form factor, capable of 300m on duplex OM3 MMF; and a 100 Gb/s SWDM technology demonstration of 70m transmission over duplex OM3 MMF and 100m over OM4 MMF.
Copyright © 2020 SPIE EuropeDesigned by Kestrel Web Services