Optics.org
daily coverage of the optics & photonics industry and the markets that it serves
Products
Menu
Product Announcement

CO SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

13 Oct 2021

The CO SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 300m over OM3/OM4. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431 and SFF-8432. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 10G SFP+ transceiver caters for data center, campus network, the enterprise core layer and distribution layer, etc. It's also fully compatible with almost all CO devices.

CONTACT DETAILS
QSFPTEK
Room 21 UNIT A,11/F.,TIN WUI INDUSTRIAL BUILDING,NO.3 HING WONG STREET, TUEN MUN,N.T.HONGKONG
Room I.J, 9th Floor, Block 6-B, Baoneng Science Park, Longhua District, Shenzhen, China
HONGKONG
Guang Dong
518109
China
Tel: (320)496-6567
Email Us
Web Site
Copyright © 2021 SPIE EuropeDesigned by Kestrel Web Services